Current students

Name of student / e-mail Supervisor / Research group
Abeken Jonas Institute of Physiology, UZH
Agostinho de Sousa Joao Laboratory of Nutrition and Metabolic Epigenetics, ETHZ
Al-Haj Husain Nadin Center for Dental Medicine, UZH
Allemann Meret Center for Molecular Cardiology, UZH
Andani Solani Biomedical Informatics, ETHZ
Bacchin Giada Laboratory of Regenerative and Movement Biology, ETHZ
Bäbler Katharina Division of Gastroenterology and Hepatology, USZ
Barreiro Correia Sara Sofia Institute of Anatomy, UZH
Batavia Aashil Computational Biology Group, ETHZ
Baumgartner Valentin Division of Urology, USZ
Birkenmaier Ion Department of Dermatology, USZ
Birrer Dominique Hepatobiliary and Transplant Surgery Laboratory / Liver Regeneration Laboratory, USZ
Blomgren Linnea Division of Metabolism, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Bonato Angela Institute for Molecular Health Sciences, ETHZ
Bonetti Nicole Center for Molecular Cardiology, UZH
Boraschi Andrea Institute of Physiology, UZH
Borreguero Cédric Division of Reproductive Endocrinology, USZ
Bothou Christina Division of Reproductive Endocrinology, USZ
Burger Stana Martin Institute of Physiology, UZH
Breitenstein Pascal Institute of Regenerative Medicine, USZ
Breuer Eva Department of Visceral Surgery and Transplantation, USZ
Cabello Elena Institute of Medical Genetics, UZH
Caldana Fabienne Institute of Anatomy, UZH
Cambiaggi Lucia Division of Clinical Chemistry and Biochemistry, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Carrara Bianca Maria Division of Obstetrics, USZ
Chakravarty Akash Division of Clinical Chemistry and Biochemistry, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Crone Lisa Institute of Physiology, UZH
Das Aparajita Inst. f. Molecular Health Sciences, ETHZ
Date Sarah Laboratory of Nutrition and Metabolic Epigenetics, ETHZ
de Goederen Veerle Laboratory of Regenerative and Movement Biology, ETHZ
Denley Matthew Division of Metabolism, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Dietrich Elisa Institute for Clinical Chemistry, USZ
Diteepeng Thamonwan Center for Molecular Cardiology, UZH
Domenig Seraina Andrea Laboratory of Regenerative and Movement Biology, ETHZ
Dubach Irina Léa Department of Internal Medicine, USZ
Ebner Lynn Lab for Retinal Cell Biology, Dept. of Ophthalmology, USZ
Edalat Sam Center for Experimental Rheumatology, USZ
Ehterami Arian Institute for Regenerative Medicine, UZH
Ficek Joanna Biomedical Informatics, ETHZ
Frei Anja Institute of Pathology and Molecular Pathology, USZ
Frei Caroline Division of Metabolism, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Frick Lukas Department of Visceral and Transplantation Surgery, USZ
Gähwiler Eric Institute for Regnerative Medicine, UZH
Girona Marta Institute of Physiology, UZH
Gjonlleshaj Pjeter Laboratory of Regenerative and Movement Biology, ETHZ
Goergen Anne Division of Endocrinology and Diabetology, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Gondrand Aurelia Institute of Physiology, UZH
Gong Yiqi Center for Molecular Cardiology, UZH
Govers Larissa Institute of Physiology, UZH
Grand Kelli Institute of Anatomy, UZH
Guera Miriam Division of Metabolism, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Haenggi Nadescha Institute of Forensic Medicine, UZH
Hamid Kamal Institute of Physiology, UZH
Hasenauer Amelia Institute for Biomechanics, ETHZ
Hasler Tobias Institute of Physiology, UZH
Heggli Irina Department of Rheumatology, USZ
Herger Nick Department of Rheumatology, USZ
Hinte Laura Laboratory of Nutrition and Metabolic Epigenetics, ETHZ
Holzner Markus Institute for Molecular Health Sciences, ETHZ
Horváth Peter Division of Clinical Chemistry and Biochemistry, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Inseon Kim Laboratory of Regenerative and Movement Biology, ETHZ
Ivanković Ivna Department of Quantitative Biomedicine, UZH
Jacobs Mira Department of Obstetrics, USZ
Jankovic Nevena Institute of Anatomy, UZH
Jucht Agnieszka Institute of Physiology, UZH
Kakava Sofia Institute of Clinical Chemistry, USZ
Kamnoedboon Porawit Center for Dental Medicine, UZH
Karsai Maria Department of Endocrinology, Diabetology and Clinical Nutrition, USZ
Kayhan Merve Institute of Physiology, UZH
Keller Svenja Institute of Physiology, UZH
Khmelevskaia Alexandra Department of Rheumatology, USZ
Klassa Sven Division of Metabolism, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Korczak Adam Department of Obstetrics, USZ
Krohn Patrick Institute of Physiology, UZH
Kocherova Ievgeniia Center for Experimental Rheumatology, USZ
Lake Jennifer Institute of Physiology, UZH
Laure Alexander Translational Oncology, USZ
Laurer David Center for Experimental Rheumatology, USZ
Lee Pratintip Center for Molecular Cardiology, UZH
Lempke Olga Institute of Physiology, UZH
Lenardič Ajda Laboratory of Regenerative and Movement Biology, ETHZ
Linzmeier Luise Department of Gastroenterology and Hepatology, USZ
Long Fen Laboratory of Translational Nutrition Biology, ETHZ
Maevskaia Ekaterina Center for Dental Medicine, UZH
Majcher Adam Institute of Clinical Chemistry, USZ
Majdancic Amela Center for Experimental Rheumatology, USZ
Makris Georgios Division of Metabolism, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Mamie Céline Division of Gastroenterology and Hepatology, USZ
Mariniello Marta Institute of Physiology, UZH
Martinez Lopez Itzel Department of Thoracic Surgery, USZ
Mazzini Giulia Institute of Veterinary Physiology, UZH
Mengis Tamara Department of Rheumatology, USZ
Merolla Luca Lab for Retinal Cell Biology, Dept. of Ophthalmology, USZ
Mirrahimi Massoume Department of Rheumatology, USZ
Moser Lukas Department of Obstetrics, USZ
Navarro i Batista Keila Institute of Veterinary Physiology, UZH
Nieri Daniela Institute of Physiology, UZH
Noureddine Nazek Division of Clinical Chemistry and Biochemistry, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Oppliger Dragana Clinic of Endocrinology and Diabetes, USZ
Oulehlova Zuzana CUTISS AG
Pérez Vertti Valdes Melina Division of Clinical Chemistry and Biochemistry, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Pfefferlé Marc Department of Internal Medicine, USZ
Pliego Mendieta Alicia Laboratory for Systems Pathology and Functional Tumor Pathology, USZ
Plüss Alain Department of Obstetrics, USZ
Ponta Simone Institute for Biomechanics, ETHZ
Portmann Angela Center for Molecular Cardiology, USZ/UZH
Poulis Nikolaos Institute for Regnerative Medicine, UZH
Prélot Laurie Biomedical Informatics, Department of Computer Science, ETHZ
Puspitasari Yustina Maria Center for Molecular Cardiology, USZ/UZH
Qabrati Xhem Laboratory of Regenerative and Movement Biology, ETHZ
Radvanyi Zsuzsa Institute of Physiology, UZH
Rigutto Angelica Translational Oncology, USZ
Rosalen Gian Laboratory of Regenerative and Movement Biology, ETHZ
Ruminska Justyna Institute of Physiology, UZH
Sartre Gilles Institute for Regenerative Medicine, UZH
Scaffidi Chiara Division of Endocrinology and Diabetology, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Schwarz Kyriakos Department of Quantitative Biomedicine, UZH
Serhrouchni Sami Department of Internal Medicine, USZ
Sherman Samantha Institute of Physiology, UZH
Shu Xuan Institute for Molecular Health Sciences, ETHZ
Stalder Anna-Lea Department of Internal Medicine, USZ
Takacs Fabian Laboratory of Nutrition and Metabolic Epigenetics, ETHZ
Thomson Bart Department of Internal Medicine, USZ
Trautmann Ling Li Christine Laboratory of Regenerative and Movement Biology, ETHZ
Truscello Luca Division of Gastroenterology and Hepatology, USZ
Turiel Guillermo Laboratory for Exercise and Health, ETHZ
Vahlensieck Christian Institute of Anatomy, UZH
Villiger Philipp Institute of Physiology, UZH
Visser Valery Institute for Regenerative Medicine, UZH
Voloviceva Evelina Institute of Clinical Chemistry, USZ
Volkova Yulia Institute of Physiology, UZH
Wang Tongtong Laboratory of Translational Nutrition Biology, ETHZ
Wang Yu-Jen Center for Molecular Cardiology, UZH
Weber Ronja Division of Clinical Chemistry and Biochemistry, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Weber Valentin Johannes Lab for Retinal Gene Therapy, Department of Ophthalmology, USZ
Wilk Malgorzata Institute of Physiology, UZH
Willimann Melanie Division of Metabolism, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Wilmink Marijn Department of Gastroenterology and Hepatology, USZ
Yde Ohki Cristine University Clinics of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry (UCCAP)
Zaytseva Polina Institute for Regnerative Medicine, UZH
Zhang Jing Laboratory of Exercise and Health, ETHZ
Zhang Yuansheng Institute of Physiology, UZH
Zielinska Dominika Tissue Engineering Unit, University Children's Hospital Zurich
Zimmer Lucas Manuel Department of Quantitative Biomedicine, UZH
Zjacic Nicolina Institute of Medical Genetics, UZH